The Fenland Light Railway is a 7 ¼ inch gauge Narrow Gauge Railway Operating Steam, Electric and Petrol locomotives.
We hold running days at our purpose built track as well as attending many local events with our portable track.

Timetable 2018

webpic-timetable-flr
These are the dates and times that we will be running at our Mereside Track in 2018
Refreshments will be available on site during these days

Entrance to our site is free of charge with train rides at £1 per person ( any age )

January 14th
10.30am –  3.30pmFebuary 18th
10.30am –  3.30pm

March 4th
10.30am –  3.30pm

March 18th
10.00am – 3.30pm

April 1st – Easter Special
10.00am – 5.00pm

April 15th
10.00am – 5.00pm

May 6th – Strawberries and Cream
10.00am – 5.00pm

May 20th
10.00am – 5.00pm

June 10th – Anniversary and Models
10.00am – 5.00pm

June 24th 
10.00am – 5.00pm

July 1st – Cream Tea Special
10.00am – 5.00pm

July 22nd 
10.00am – 5.00pm

 

 

August 12th 
10.00am – 5.00pm

August 19th 
10.00am – 5.00pm

September 2nd
10.00am – 5.00pm

September 23rd
10.00am – 5.00pm

October 4th
10.00am – 5.00pm

October  27th – Halloween Special
2.00pm –  8.00pm

November  4th
10.30am –  3.30pm

November  18th
10.30am –  3.30pm

December 2nd  – Santa Special
10.00am – 5.00pm (Booking Required)

December 8th – Santa Special
10.00am – 5.00pm (Booking Required)

December 9th – Santa Special
10.00am – 5.00pm (Booking Required)

December 15th – Santa Special
10.00am – 5.00pm (Booking Required)

Santa booking available from 1st Sept