The Fenland Light Railway is a 7 ¼ inch gauge Narrow Gauge Railway Operating Steam, Electric and Petrol locomotives.
We hold running days at our purpose built track as well as attending many local events with our portable track.

Timetable

webpic-timetable-flr
These are the dates and times that we will be running at our Mereside Track in 2017
Refreshments will be available on site during these days

Entrance to our site is free of charge with train rides at £1 per person ( any age )

January 15th
10.30am –  3.30pm

Febuary 19th
10.30am –  3.30pm

March 5th
10.30am –  3.30pm

March 26th
10.00am – 4.30pm

April 16th – Easter Special
10.00am – 5.00pm

April 30th
10.00am – 5.00pm

May 14th
10.00am – 5.00pm

May 28th
10.00am – 5.00pm

June 18th – Strawberries and Cream
10.00am – 5.00pm

June 25th 
10.00am – 5.00pm

July 30th – Cream Tea Special
10.00am – 5.00pm

 

 

August 6th 
10.00am – 5.00pm

August 20th 
10.00am – 5.00pm

September 3rd
10.00am – 5.00pm

October 1st
10.00am – 5.00pm

October 15th
10.00am – 5.00pm

October  28th – Halloween Special
2.00pm –  8.00pm

November  19th
10.00am –  4.00pm

December 3rd  – Santa Special
10.00am – 5.00pm (Booking Required)

December 9th – Santa Special
10.00am – 5.00pm (Booking Required)

December 10th – Santa Special
10.00am – 5.00pm (Booking Required)

December 16th – Santa Special
10.00am – 5.00pm (Booking Required)